Call us today! 631-667-0973

Pro AV Catalog
Black Box - FOHC20M3MPLC12AQ-1R2
Request Quote
All Products
black-box

1m MTP OM3 Fiber Optic Harness Cable Plenum 12-Strand

Model: FOHC20M3MPLC12AQ-1R2

  • Cable features one 12-strand MTP® MPO-Style connector with pins to twelve LC simplex fiber connectors.
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
  • Pre-terminated cable eliminates costly and error-prone field terminations.
  • Use to simplify high-density blade server, patch panels, and switch connections.
  • Reduce installation time.
  • Round cable is a small diameter (3.0-mm).
  • Use with Trunk Cables to facilitate moves, adds, and changes.
    • Cable features one 12-strand MTP® MPO-Style connector with pins to twelve LC simplex fiber connectors.
    • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.
     
    Request Quote