Call us today! 631-667-0973

Pro AV Catalog
Black Box - FOTC15M3MP24AQ-20R2
Black Box - FOTC15M3MP24AQ-20R2 Black Box - FOTC15M3MP24AQ-20R2
Request Quote
All Products
black-box

20m MTP OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Plenum 24-Strand Cross Pin

Model: FOTC15M3MP24AQ-20R2

  • Designed for use with the Black Box 24-fiber cassette for easy MTP deployments.
  • Features true crossed pinning: 1 to 2, 2 to 1, etc.
  • No need to worry about polarities and what cassette to use on each end.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
  • Cable features high-performance MTP® MPO-Style connectors.
  • Make one pull and get 24 fibers.
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.
  • Use to make high-density blade server, patch panel, and switch connections.
  • Pre-terminated cable eliminates costly and error-prone field terminations.
  • Reduce installation time.
  • Round cable is a small diameter (3.0-mm).
  • Glass is bend insensitive Corning ClearCurve ® .

  • Use this cable with the Black Box 24-fiber cassette (FOCA20M3-1MP24-24LC) for the easiest, trouble-free MTP fiber deployments. The cable is cross pinned, so pin 1 goes to pin 2 and pin 2 goes to pin 1. There's no need to worry about polarity and what cassette to use on each end. This solution is guaranteed to work.
    • Designed for use with the Black Box 24-fiber cassette for easy MTP deployments.
    • Features true crossed pinning: 1 to 2, 2 to 1, etc.
    • No need to worry about polarities and what cassette to use on each end.
     
    Request Quote