Call us today! 631-667-0973

Pro AV Catalog
Black Box - FOTC20M3MP12AQ-15R2
Black Box - FOTC20M3MP12AQ-15R2 Black Box - FOTC20M3MP12AQ-15R2
Request Quote
All Products
black-box

15m MTP OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Plenum 12-Strand Type A

Model: FOTC20M3MP12AQ-15R2

  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.
  • Cable features high-performance MTP® MPO-Style connectors.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
  • Used in MTP® MPO-style cassette to cassette applications.
  • Pre-terminated cable eliminates costly and error-prone field terminations.
  • Reduce installation time.
  • Round cable is a small diameter (3.0-mm).
  • Polarity method A.
  • Without pins.
  • Use with Harness Cables to facilitate moves, adds, and changes.
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.
  • Cable features high-performance MTP® MPO-Style connectors.
 
Request Quote